TePoemä® Tahitian Noni® Noni Seed Oil
|
The TePoemä® products may have overshadowed this little guy for providing fabulous skincare, but pure Tahitian Noni® Noni Seed Oil can make a dramatic difference to the health and radiance of your skin. This bottle is a powerhouse of nourishment and antioxidants. Pure Noni Seed Oil regenerates and improves your skin; you will see a noticeable improvement immediately. Noni Seed Oil soothes dry and irritated skin, and reduces fine lines and wrinkles. Use by itself or underneath your moisturiser—day and night. Noni Seed Oil soothes sensitive skin and seals in moisture. Because of its low viscosity, the Seed Oil absorbs easily into the skin. The seeds of the noni fruit are especially rich in linoleic acid. Research has shown that linoleic acid, an essential omega-6 fatty acid, moisturises skin and hair and promotes wound healing. Tahitian Noni International performed years of research before the precious oil was extracted from the seed of the noni fruit. Because of this intricate and patented process, it is impossible for any other company to extract noni seed oil. Over 50,000 noni seeds are used to produce just 30ml of oil. Kelly Olsen, President of Tahitian Noni International, stated, “We are always looking for ways of bringing to light the healing properties of noni that have been known and used for thousands of years in French Polynesia. I think when people try our product for the first time, they will see a remarkable difference in the way their skin feels.”
|
![]() |


